ServSafe® Training

Date
City
Location
Contact
Phone
2015
March 17
Jackson
Jordan McCoy
Jossy Ibarra
307-733-3087
307-352-6775
March 11-12
Hulett
Hulett Community Center
401 Sager Ave
Erin Smith
Doug Evans
Rebecca Dow
Vicki Hayman
307-340-8186
307-686-8036
307-760-7675
307-746-3531
March 3-4
Gillette
Campbell County Public Health
2301 4-J Rd
Erin Smith
Doug Evans
Rebecca Dow
Vicki Hayman
307-340-8186
307-686-8036
307-760-7675
307-746-3531
February 24-25
Newcastle
USDA Service Center Conference Room
1225 Washington Blvd
Erin Smith
Doug Evans
Rebecca Dow
Vicki Hayman
307-340-8186
307-686-8036
307-760-7675
307-746-3531
January 28-29
Wheatland
Chris Pasley
307-322-3667
January 20
Riverton
High Plains Conference Room
1775 Monroe Ave
Diana Christensen
307-856-1312

 

2014
November 12-13
Cheyenne
Health Department Building
100 Central Ave.
Jennifer Escobedo
307-633-4090
October 29-30
ServSafe Managers Course
Sheridan
Watt Ag Center
Sheridan College
3059 Coffeen Ave.
Sue Mickelson
307-674-6332
October 22-23
ServSafe Managers Course
Sheridan
Watt Ag Center
Sheridan College
3059 Coffeen Ave.
Sue Mickelson
307-674-6332
October 21-22
Lusk
Niobrara County Fairgrounds
310 West Highway 20
Erin Smith
307-746-9206
September 29-30
Laramie
Fire Station #2
307-721-5283
August 11-12
Casper
Ag Resource Learning Center
2011 Fairgrounds Road
Ruth Heald
Karla Case
307-577-9736
307-235-9400
May 6
Sheridan
Sheridan College
Sue Mickelson
307-674-6332
April 16
Evanston
Josephina Ibarra
307-352-6775
April 1
Lander
Wyoming Game and Fish Conference Center
Brynn Franks and Diane Christensen
307-856-6163
March 19
Rock Springs
Josephina Ibarra
307-352-6775
March 18-19
Gillette
Doug Evans
307-686-8036
March 3-4
Cody
Chelle Schwope
307-548-2154
February 12-13
Torrington
Torrington High School ONLY
Chris Pasley
Bryan Grapes
Sherry Warner
307-322-3667
307-532-4208
307-331-1662
February 11
Cody
Chelle Schwope
307-548-2154
January 16
Worland
Jamie George
307-347-2501
January 14-15
Lingle-Ft.Laramie
Lingle-Ft.Laramie and Southeast High Schools ONLY
Chris Pasley
Bryan Grapes
Sherry Warner
307-322-3667
307-532-4208
307-331-1662
January 7-8
Gillette
Doug Evans
307-686-8036

 

2013
November 14
Lander
Wyoming Game and Fish Conference Center
Brynn Franks
307-856-6163
November 13
Sheridan
Sheridan College
Sue Mickelson
307-674-6332
October 29-30
Cheyenne
Laramie County Health Dept Conference Room
Jennifer Escobedo
Beth Wood
307-633-4090
October 2013
Cody
Chelle Schwope
307-548-2154
August 20
Casper
Ruth Heald
307-235-9340
June 24
Laramie
Mary Murrietta
307-721-5283
June 18-19
Riverton
Stephanie Styvar
307-856-4780
May 1
Sheridan
Sue Mickelson
307-674-6334
April 17
Evanston
Josephina Ibarra
307-352-6775
March 27-28
Casper
Ruth Heald
Karla Case
307-577-9736
307-235-9400
March 27
Rock Springs
Josephina Ibarra
307-352-6775
March 18 – 8:30-5:30
Riverton
Riverton Branch Library Community Room
Stephanie Styvar
307-856-4780
March 6-7
Gillette
Extension Office
Rebecca Harrison
307-746-3187
March 4
Torrington
Joe Martinez
307-864-3674
February 20-21
Douglas
Fairgrounds
Rebecca Harrison
307-746-3187
February 19-20
Torrington
Rendezvous Center – Goshen County Fairgrounds
Chris Pasley
Sherry Warner
Bryan Grapes
307-322-3667
307-331-1662
307-532-4208
February 5-6
Torrington
Torrington High Students ONLY
Chris Pasley
Sherry Warner
Bryan Grapes
307-322-3667
307-331-1662
307-532-4208
February 4-5
Cody
Chelle Scwope
307-548-2154
February 4-5
Newcastle
Extension Office
Rebecca Harrison
307-746-3187